Chauffeured transfers in Bălți · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Bălți with the fare shown first
Bălți arranges pre-booked transfers in Bălți (Moldova). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in MDL and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in MDL, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Bălți, each with its page
- Satul Corlătenifrom MDL 195.005 min
- Restaurantul Leonfrom MDL 206.406 min
- Lido Luxfrom MDL 289.8011 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Bălți requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Bălți and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Bălți
MDL 195.00
the cheapest route
5 min
Bălți-Leadoveni International Airport → Satul Corlăteni
Prices by route
Guide prices in Bălți, in MDL. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Bălți-Leadoveni International Airport → Satul Corlăteni5 km · 5 minMDL 195.00from
- Bălți-Leadoveni International Airport → Restaurantul Leon5.7 km · 6 minMDL 206.40from
- Bălți-Leadoveni International Airport → Lido Lux11.4 km · 11 minMDL 289.80from
- Bălți-Leadoveni International Airport → Magnific Nord11.9 km · 12 minMDL 298.80from
- Bălți-Leadoveni International Airport → AnaliticMed Clinica Medicala - Balti12.3 km · 13 minMDL 306.60from
- Bălți-Leadoveni International Airport → Bălți Clinical Hospital12.6 km · 13 minMDL 310.20from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bălți-Leadoveni International Airport → Satul Corlăteni | 5 km | 5 min | MDL 195.00 | See details |
| Bălți-Leadoveni International Airport → Restaurantul Leon | 5.7 km | 6 min | MDL 206.40 | See details |
| Bălți-Leadoveni International Airport → Lido Lux | 11.4 km | 11 min | MDL 289.80 | See details |
| Bălți-Leadoveni International Airport → Magnific Nord | 11.9 km | 12 min | MDL 298.80 | See details |
| Bălți-Leadoveni International Airport → AnaliticMed Clinica Medicala - Balti | 12.3 km | 13 min | MDL 306.60 | See details |
| Bălți-Leadoveni International Airport → Bălți Clinical Hospital | 12.6 km | 13 min | MDL 310.20 | See details |
Where we take you in Bălți
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Bălți-Leadoveni International Airport
from MDL 195.00Airport
Moldova
See prices and book →Marculesti Airport
from MDL 610.80Airport
Mărculești
See prices and book →Bălții Slobozia
from MDL 373.20Station
Slobozia, Bălți
See prices and book →Belts Orash
from MDL 345.60Station
Bălți, Moldova
See prices and book →Katranik
from MDL 607.20Station
Moldova
See prices and book →Reucsel
from MDL 433.80Station
Răuţel, Moldova
See prices and book →AnaliticMed Clinica Medicala - Balti
from MDL 306.60Hospital
Strada Decebal 103, Bălți
See prices and book →Bălți Clinical Hospital
from MDL 310.20Hospital
Strada Decebal 101, Bălți
See prices and book →Clinica Sante
from MDL 315.60Hospital
Strada Decebal 124, MD-3110, Bălți
See prices and book →Incomed
from MDL 384.00Hospital
Strada Hotin 37, Bălți
See prices and book →INVITRO DIAGNOSTICS
from MDL 313.20Hospital
Strada Decebal 126, MD-3107, Bălți
See prices and book →Magnific Nord
from MDL 298.80Hospital
Strada Decebal 125, Bălți
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Bălți?
In Bălți and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Bălți centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in MDL before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Bălți?
The fare in MDL comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Bălți?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Bălți?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Bălți, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car